Faculty

Steve Archer

Regents Professor

Program(s):
Ecology, Management, and Restoration of Rangelands

Flurin Babst

Assistant Research Professor

Program(s):
Watershed Management and Ecohydrology
Profile photo for Javan Bauder

Javan Bauder

Assistant Professor, Assistant Unit Leader

Arizona Cooperative Fish and Wildlife Research Unit

Ellen Bledsoe

Assistant Professor of Practice

Program(s):
Wildlife Conservation and Management

Scott A. Bonar

Unit Leader and Associate Professor

David D. Breshears

Regents Professor

Program(s):
Watershed Management and Ecohydrology
Profile photo for Patrick Broxton

Patrick Broxton

Assistant Research Professor

Program(s):
Watershed Management and Ecohydrology

Theresa Crimmins

Research Professor

Director, USA National Phenology Network

Melanie Culver

Assistant Professor, Assistant Leader, AZ COOP F&W

Profile photo for Del Despain

Del Despain

Associate Research Professor

Program(s):
Ecology, Management, and Restoration of Rangelands

Donald Falk

Professor; Chair, Global Ecology & Management

Affiliated Faculty; Arizona Institutes for Resilience

Program(s):
Watershed Management and Ecohydrology

Jeffrey Fehmi

Professor

Program Chair, EMRR

Program(s):
Ecology, Management, and Restoration of Rangelands
Profile photo for Jason Field

Jason Field

Assistant Research Professor

Program(s):
Watershed Management and Ecohydrology

Rachel Gallery

Associate Professor, Associate Director

Program(s):
Watershed Management and Ecohydrology
Profile photo for Randy  Gimblett

Randy Gimblett

Professor

Program(s):
Watershed Management and Ecohydrology

Elise Gornish

Cooperative Extension Specialist

Program(s):
Ecology, Management, and Restoration of Rangelands
Profile photo for D. Phillip Guertin

D. Phillip Guertin

Professor

Program(s):
Watershed Management and Ecohydrology

Kyle Hartfield

Assistant Professor of Practice

Profile photo for Larry Howery

Larry Howery

Program(s):
Ecology, Management, and Restoration of Rangelands

Jia Hu

Associate Professor and Associate Director

Program(s):
Watershed Management and Ecohydrology
Profile photo for Molly  Hunter

Molly Hunter

Associate Research Professor

Program(s):
Watershed Management and Ecohydrology

Michael Kotutwa Johnson

Indigenous Resilience Specialist

Profile photo for Aaron Lien

Aaron Lien

Assistant Professor

Program(s):
Ecology, Management, and Restoration of Rangelands

Laura López-Hoffman

Associate Professor

Program(s):
Ecology, Management, and Restoration of Rangelands

Mitch McClaran

Professor

Program(s):
Ecology, Management, and Restoration of Rangelands

Laura Meredith

Assistant Professor

Program(s):
Watershed Management and Ecohydrology

David Moore

Associate Professor

Program Chair, Watershed Management and Ecohydrology

Program(s):
Watershed Management and Ecohydrology

Bret Pasch

Associate Professor

Program(s):
Conservation Biology
Fisheries Conservation and Management
Wildlife Conservation and Management

David Quanrud

Associate Research Scientist

Interim Chair, Arid Lands Resource Sciences GIDP

Program(s):
Watershed Management and Ecohydrology

George Ruyle

Marley Chair for Sustainable Rangeland Stewardship

Program(s):
Ecology, Management, and Restoration of Rangelands

Steve Smith

Associate Professor

Program(s):
Ecology, Management, and Restoration of Rangelands

José Soto

Assistant Professor

Program(s):
Ecology, Management, and Restoration of Rangelands
Profile photo for Robert Steidl

Robert Steidl

Professor

Program Chair, Wildlife Conservation and Management

Willem van Leeuwen

Interim Director

Professor

Program Chair, Arid Lands

Haiyan Wei

Assistant Research Professor

Profile photo for Craig Wissler

Craig Wissler

Associate Professor

Program(s):
Watershed Management and Ecohydrology